Question
Actualizado en
19 may 2018
- Alemán
-
Italiano
Pregunta de Italiano
¿Qué significa Domani andiamo dai miei genitori per un barbecue. ?
Respuestas
Lee más comentarios
- Italiano
tomorrow we will go to my parents to grill
Was this answer helpful?
- Alemán
- Italiano
i don't know german very well haha but i guess you're asking the meaning of "dai", it's "TO my parents"
Was this answer helpful?
- Italiano
@shiva52 tomorrow we'll go to my parents' to have a barbecue
Dai -> to (my parents)
Usuario con respuestas altamente valoradas
Was this answer helpful?
- Italiano
@shiva52 "Dai" ist eine komplexe Präposition, bedeutet "da" + "i". es wird in den gleichen Fällen wie "dal" (da+il) verwendet, wenn das folgende Nomen männlich ist und mit einem Konsonanten beginnt
Usuario con respuestas altamente valoradas
Was this answer helpful?
- Alemán
- Italiano
- Inglés (UK) Casi fluido
- Francés (Francia) Casi fluido
- Italiano
tomorrow we'll go to my parents to have a barbecue (to grill)
Was this answer helpful?