Question
Actualizado en
3 ago 2016
- Inglés (UK) Casi fluido
- Japonés
-
Árabe
-
Inglés (US)
-
Hindi
Pregunta de Hindi
¿Qué significa desi girl ?
Respuestas
Lee más comentarios
- Bengalí
- Inglés (US)
- Hindi
Indian Girl
Desi means made in india. :)
Was this answer helpful?
- Inglés (US)
- Hindi
Desi is a word usually used to refer to an Indian person, item or any random thing. Examples: Desi Girl, Desi Boy, Desi clothes, etc.
Was this answer helpful?
- Hindi
- Inglés (UK)
- Hindi
"Desh" means 国、"Desi" means Indian, Desi girl means Indian girl
Was this answer helpful?
- Bengalí
- Hindi
Desi girl is a typical girl or woman who is more Indian,who wears traditional dresses and makeup of her country and loves her country very much....
Was this answer helpful?
- Hindi
@KanaDoll
desi girl =Indian girl in the context of India.
but in general
If you say desi girl in the context of your own country.
it means Japanese girl.
got it ?
Was this answer helpful?
Usuario eliminado
- Hindi
Usuario eliminado
Desi girls may refer to native girls from the Indian subcontinent, this would include Pakistani, Indian, Nepali, and Bangladeshi women.
Was this answer helpful?