Question
Actualizado en
21 may 2018
- Inglés (US) Casi fluido
- Filipino
-
Inglés (US)
Pregunta de Filipino
¿Cómo dices esto en Filipino? Blacksheep of the family
Respuestas
Lee más comentarios
- Inglés (US) Casi fluido
- Filipino
If you say it literally it goes like this "Itim na tupa sa pamilya" but if you go to the meaning I think it says like this "Hindi kasapi sa pamilya" -means You're not part of the family.
Was this answer helpful?
- Inglés (US) Casi fluido
- Filipino
(Idiom) Black sheep of the family = Itim na tupa sa pamilya
(Meaning) Kahihiyan sa pamilya [disgrace/shame to the family], masamang anak [bad child], masama ang reputasyon sa pamilya [bad reputation to the family], etc.
...^^
Was this answer helpful?