Question
Actualizado en
24 oct 2014
- Inglés (US)
-
Japonés
Pregunta de Japonés
¿Esto suena natural? その状態は永遠に残るはしないと思います。きっと大丈夫かもわからなくて、ストレスも溜まって知ってるけどまだ将来変わるのかもしれませんね。もう少し頑張ってください。I don't think that the circumstances will remain forever. I'm not sure that everything will be okay soon and I know that you're stressed out but your future might change soon. Keep doing your best.
Respuestas
Lee más comentarios
- Japonés
Nada natural
すごい大作ですね。What a challenge!
かなり頑張ってるけど、でもチョコチョコ不自然な所が有ります。
その状態は永遠に残りはしないと思います。( so far pretty good except for one small mistake)
全てが直ぐに大丈夫という風になるかは私にもハッキリは分からないし、あなたのストレスがたまっているのも分かっています。
でも、(貴方の未来だって) 突然、変わるかも知れないのだから、今後も全力で頑張って。
I tried to be as faithful to your original English as possible. But of course
this is only one example. I hope this will help you.
Was this answer helpful?
- Inglés (US)
thank you so much for taking the time to help me! i really appreciate it(^^)
sorry, i have a few questions though.
-when you wrote という風になる, doesn't 風 mean wind? i'm confused><
-why is 残る changed to 残り?
-also what's the function of かは in 大丈夫という風になるかは
- Japonés
Nada natural
まず念のためにコメントしておくと、
チョコチョコ、は、ここでの意味は、here and there が、近いと思います。
風、は、ここでは、'ふう'と読みます。というふうになるかは、in such a way as,とか something like という感じが近いと思います。
「となるかは」を、やわらげてます。
残る、の動詞の語尾変化(inflexion)で、残らない、残ります、残る、残れば、の中の、「ます形」が使われて、'残り'はしない、
となります。
かは、の「か」は、if です。
「明日、行くか、行かないか、は、未だ決めていない。」
hope this will help you.
Was this answer helpful?
- Inglés (US)
thank you for all your patience and help!! i understand a lot more now :)
and thanks for adding the explanation about チョコチョコ!
and thanks for adding the explanation about チョコチョコ!