Question
Actualizado en
4 ago 2016
- Ruso
-
Inglés (US)
-
Alemán
Pregunta cerrada
Pregunta de Inglés (US)
¿Qué significa Just bear with me ?
Respuestas
Lee más comentarios
- Coreano
- Inglés (US)
Yes, it means wait for me, and it acknowledges you are asking a favor. 'Bear' can mean to carry a load or a burden
Was this answer helpful?
- Ruso