Question
Actualizado en
4 ago 2016
- Inglés (US)
-
Japonés
-
Español (México)
-
Coreano
Pregunta de Español (México)
¿como se dice "to see" en español?
All variations!
Respuestas
Lee más comentarios
- Español (México)
- Inglés (US)
- Español (México)
ver = see/watch/look
mirar= see/look
observar= see/observe
Was this answer helpful?
- Inglés (US)
Are there any other variations of them? Is there any YouTube videos I could watch of this subject?
- Español (España)
- Español (México)
- Inglés (US) Casi fluido
- Inglés (US)
- Español (México)
Ver = to see. Like. "He can *see* with his eyes."
Mirar = see/look. You can say "mirar aya." (*look* over there) or "¡Mirar!" (*Look!*). I've heard people say "Ay - ¡Mirar, mirar!" Which means look- look but it actually means "Look what we got here." Or anything around those lines.
Observar = observe. I never hear this in daily speech. It literally means "observe." You don't say observe left and right. Use it like how you would use it in English.
Hope I helped a bit.
Was this answer helpful?