Question
Actualizado en
24 may 2018
- Japonés
-
Inglés (US)
-
Chino simplificado
-
Tailandés
Pregunta cerrada
Pregunta de Chino simplificado
¿Qué significa 吃瓜 ?
Respuestas
Lee más comentarios
- Chino simplificado
- Japonés
- Chino simplificado
- Chino tradicional (Taiwan)
Usuario con respuestas altamente valoradas
Was this answer helpful?
- Chino simplificado Casi fluido
- Chino simplificado
@ANoHiTo 从不知道吃瓜还有这个意思,又学个新词儿:) thanks!
Usuario con respuestas altamente valoradas
Was this answer helpful?
- Chino simplificado
- Chino tradicional (Taiwan)
@Jeffery_G 你的翻译够烂。吃瓜 是我们的一种隐喻,你应该解释那是形容什么的而不是直接翻译。
Was this answer helpful?
- Chino simplificado
- Japonés
Thanks all😊 yes I often see the words or stickers of “吃瓜”, especially on We Chat. I never understood the meaning of this... Thank you al again🙏🙏🙏
- Chino simplificado
it means when there is something interesting happening,we watch and give some comments.For example,when a pop star get married,other people pay attention to this thing and someone gives comments.This phenomenon is 吃瓜
Was this answer helpful?