Question
Actualizado en
25 may 2018
- Inglés (US)
-
Alemán
-
Japonés
-
Turco
Pregunta de Japonés
¿Cuál es la diferencia entre waru y kowasu ?Puedes dar oraciones como ejemplo.
Respuestas
Lee más comentarios
- Coreano
Both words mean ‘break’ in english.
But, 割る(わる)/waru/ means physical breaking like ‘break things into peaces’, and, 壊す(こわす) means break things in phsycal and/or systemical ways.
Was this answer helpful?
Usuario eliminado
[break]
"Waru" used for thin objects like window glass, mirror, dish, hard cookie or such.
"Kowasu" used for not only visible objects but also un-visible things like friendship, trust relationship, mood, plan, foods taste or such.
Was this answer helpful?