Question
Actualizado en
5 ago 2016
- Japonés
-
Inglés (US)
-
Chino simplificado
-
Español (España)
Pregunta de Inglés (US)
¿Esto suena natural? No bird soars too high if he soars with his own wings.
Respuestas
Lee más comentarios
- Inglés (US)
Poco natural
Your accent is really thick and kind of hard to understand at first. I could only understand, "No (?) soars too high if he soars with his own wings." Also, you are pronouncing soar wrong. If you tell me what you meant I can make a recording for you.
Was this answer helpful?
- Japonés
@ThatOneWeirdFangirl
Thanks! This is what I said. "No bird soars too high if he soars with his own wings."
- Inglés (US)
Poco natural
Was this answer helpful?
- Japonés
@ThatOneWeirdFangirl
It seems that I am not able to hear your example. Maybe I am not a premium member. But it's strange as I was able to hear a lot of examples as you did this time.
- Inglés (US)
Poco natural
Oh, I'm sorry. Soar is supposed to be pronounced like the word "or" but with an "s" sound in front of it. It's technically pronounced so-rr. You pronounce the word "sore" the same way as soar.
Was this answer helpful?