Question
Actualizado en
25 may 2018
- Inglés (US)
-
Español (México)
-
Español (España)
Pregunta de Español (México)
¿Qué significa what does it mean when a girl tells you ,,, corazon yo soy muy cursi . ?
Respuestas
Lee más comentarios
- Español (México)
it means the girl is very sweet and lovely with the person she is in love.
Was this answer helpful?
- Inglés (US)
- Español (México)
It means that she is "cheesy"....
-"Dear, I'm very cheesy"-
Was this answer helpful?
- Inglés (US)
- Español (México)
Sinónimo de Cursi: remilgado, amanerado, afectado, presuntuoso, ridículo, ostentoso, pretencioso
Antónimos: sencillo, campec
Was this answer helpful?
- Español (México)
sweetie i am very cheesy😳,
but it also depends on the situation, otherwise it will not make sense 😐
Was this answer helpful?
- Español (México)