Question
Actualizado en
26 may 2018
- Japonés
-
Inglés (UK)
-
Inglés (US)
-
Coreano
Pregunta cerrada
Pregunta de Inglés (UK)
¿Qué significa he is one busy dude. ?
Respuestas
Lee más comentarios
- Inglés (UK)
- Inglés (US)
It means that the boy/man is very busy and doesn’t have much spare time, he has a full schedule.☺️
Was this answer helpful?
- Japonés
- Inglés (UK)
- Inglés (US)
@kk24acb in this context, “one” would be the word for “a”, so instead of saying “he is a busy dude” they have said “he is one busy dude” but they have the same meaning ☺️
Was this answer helpful?
- Japonés
- Inglés (UK)
- Inglés (US)
@kk24acb in this context I’d say it is quite informal, you would maybe say it to a friend when describing someone ☺️
Was this answer helpful?
- Japonés