Question
Actualizado en
26 may 2018
- Árabe
- Inglés (US)
-
Coreano
-
Chino simplificado
-
Japonés
Pregunta cerrada
Pregunta de Japonés
¿Cómo dices esto en Japonés? How do you write the name "Khalid" in Japanese?
Respuestas
Lee más comentarios
- Japonés
the way it pronounced to "K."
カリド or
カリッド or
カーリッド etc.
the way it doesn't pronounce "K." "(K)halid"
ハリド or
ハリッド or
ハーリッド etc.
katakana is natural way.
or your favorite kanji.
What meaning does the name have?
Usuario con respuestas altamente valoradas
Was this answer helpful?
- Árabe
- Inglés (US)
@sora_sky
The name is an Arabic name as it means something that will stay forever
I also wanted to know the different pronunciations of the name Khalid when the "K" is pronounced.
As I really appreciate your help.
Thank You.
- Japonés
@skas01
You are welcome.
I could know about the Arabic name.
Usuario con respuestas altamente valoradas
Was this answer helpful?