Question
Actualizado en
27 may 2018
- Chino simplificado Casi fluido
- Chino tradicional (Taiwan) Casi fluido
-
Coreano
-
Vietnamita
-
Japonés
Pregunta de Vietnamita
¿Qué significa mày ?
Respuestas
Lee más comentarios
- Vietnamita
Means "you" in English. Mày can be use for best friends or someone you hate and it's a little impolite if you say on the meeting or with people who older than you.
Was this answer helpful?
- Vietnamita Casi fluido
It means the listener, but in an impolite way. It is often used to call your best friends.
Was this answer helpful?
- Vietnamita
it means the listener, it just uses in oral language because its meaning is informal way. The people use it to call their best friend or closely person and also use to call the person who they hate.
Was this answer helpful?
- Chino simplificado Casi fluido
- Chino tradicional (Taiwan) Casi fluido