Question
Actualizado en
6 ago 2016
- Japonés
-
Inglés (US)
-
Inglés (UK)
Pregunta de Inglés (UK)
Por favor muéstrame oraciones como ejemplos con rosy . Dime tantas expresiones diarias como sea posible.
Respuestas
Lee más comentarios
- Inglés (UK)
- Inglés (US)
"She always imagined her future was rosy." (In this it means "promising".)
"Sunset filled the room with a rosy glow." (In this it means "ruddy pink".)
"She had rosy cheeks." (In this case it means "healthy and pink".)
"The wallpaper had a rosy motif." (In this case it means "with roses".)
Usuario con respuestas altamente valoradas
Was this answer helpful?