Question
Actualizado en
28 may 2018
- Inglés (UK)
- Chino simplificado
-
Japonés
-
Filipino
-
Tailandés
Pregunta de Tailandés
Por favor muéstrame oraciones como ejemplos con what does “reu plao” means? when and how you used it? normally at the end of sentence? E.g Pai nai reu plao . Dime tantas expresiones diarias como sea posible.
Respuestas
Lee más comentarios
- Tailandés
รึเปล่า? reu plao is informal question sentence
same meaning with หรือไม่ reu Mai
ex.
ไปไหนรึเปล่า Pai nai reu plao =
ใช่รึเปล่า Cai reu plao = Is this right?
ชอบรึเปล่า chop reu plao = do you like it?
Usuario con respuestas altamente valoradas
Was this answer helpful?
- Inglés (UK)
- Chino simplificado
- Tailandés
/reu/ = or
/plao/ = not/nothing
/reu plao/ basically means “or not”.
Usuario con respuestas altamente valoradas
Was this answer helpful?
- Inglés (UK)
- Chino simplificado
Pai nai reu plao...
Pai nai - go where
So is the sentence means go where or not?
- Tailandés
/nai/ = where/which (question word).
/pai nai reu plao/
~ Are you going anywhere?
~ Do you have any place to go to?
Usuario con respuestas altamente valoradas
Was this answer helpful?