Question
Actualizado en
6 ago 2016
- Coreano
-
Inglés (UK)
-
Inglés (US)
-
Español (España)
Pregunta de Francés (Francia)
¿Cuál es la diferencia entre mes y mon ?Puedes dar oraciones como ejemplo.
Respuestas
Lee más comentarios
Usuario eliminado
@1226MINSU: mon is masculine singular / mes is plural for both masculine (mon) and feminine (ma) forms
Mon chien => mes chiens (my dog => my dogs)
Was this answer helpful?
- Inglés (US) Casi fluido
- Francés (Francia)
"Mes" is the plurality -> for example : "my cats" = "mes chats"
"Mon" is the singular-> "my cat" = "mon chat"
Was this answer helpful?