Question
Actualizado en
7 ago 2016
- Chino simplificado
-
Inglés (US)
-
Japonés
Pregunta de Inglés (US)
¿Cuál es la diferencia entre you are my sunshine y you are my flashlight ?Puedes dar oraciones como ejemplo.
Respuestas
Lee más comentarios
- Inglés (US)
@nalnal: Sunshine means that the light is from the sun so when you say "you are my sunshine," it almost most means that that person is your light and you cant live without them or something. Flashlights are objects used to find your way through the dark so when someone says that another person is their flashlight it means just that.
Was this answer helpful?
- Chino simplificado