Question
Actualizado en
28 may 2018
- Japonés
-
Inglés (US)
Pregunta de Inglés (US)
I WROTE A COMPOSITION.
WOULD YOU MIND DOING A GRAMMAR CHECK?
I TAKE A IMPORTANT TEST THIS WEEKEND
PLZ HELP ME :(((
TOPIC The Japanese government should do more to protect the environment
I think that the Japanese government should do more to protect the environment.
I have two reasons to support my opinion.
First, the rate of forests have been declining.
This cause our life difficult to live. This is because forests play an important role . For examples, they make oxygen in the air. Certainly, we can not live without it.
Thus,like this natural resources are valuable.
So,we should reduce the amount of garbages.
Second,because of decrease of forests made species endangered. Some animals lost the place where they can find their foods. The number of animals have dropping. We must try to reduce , reuse and recycle to protect our world.
For these reasons , I believe that the Japanese government ought to preserve the environment.
P.s.
Which is right “forest “ or “forests “???
Respuestas
Lee más comentarios
- Inglés (US)
First, the number of forests have been declining. This makes life difficult to live. Forests play an important role. For example, they absorb carbon dioxide and provide oxygen for people to breathe. Certainly, we can not live without them. Therefore, natural resources are invaluable. Because of the decrease in forests, many species have become endangered. Some animals lost their usual feeding grounds.
Second, we must try to recycle and reuse materials to make sure the world's resources last a long time. We should reduce the amount of garbage that builds up.
For these reasons , I believe that Japanese government should take preserving the environment more seriously.
Usuario con respuestas altamente valoradas
Was this answer helpful?