Question
Actualizado en
8 abr 2015
- Japonés
-
Inglés (US)
-
Portugués (Brasil)
-
Inglés (UK)
Pregunta de Inglés (US)
¿Qué significa working hard to get my fill ?
Respuestas
Lee más comentarios
- Inglés (US)
It means working hard to feel satisfied or make money!
When you eat and become full you are satisfied because you do not feel hungry. "Working hard to get your fill" is comparing working with eating. It is a phrase meaning that the more you work the more satisfied you become and the more money you make! I hope that helps!☺️
Example -
I work 12 hours a day!! I work hard to get my fill!
Usuario con respuestas altamente valoradas
Was this answer helpful?
- Japonés