Question
Actualizado en
8 abr 2015
- Japonés
-
Inglés (US)
-
Japonés
Pregunta de Inglés (US)
¿Qué significa I have a funny feeling. ?
Respuestas
Lee más comentarios
- Inglés (US)
It means: I feel strange or I feel unusual or I feel nervous. I have a feeling of dread. It does *not* mean funny in the sense of "humor" or "laugh." It is funny in the sense of "strange".
Was this answer helpful?
- Japonés
- Inglés (US)
It is difficult, and this is a perfect example of that! Good luck learning English. You asked a great question!
Was this answer helpful?