Question
Actualizado en
30 may 2018
- Coreano
-
Inglés (US)
Pregunta de Inglés (US)
¿Cómo dices esto en Inglés (US)? what is the meaning of “I ‘d bareley made a dent.” Does it mean ‘it got me nowhere’?????? please explain to me
Respuestas
Lee más comentarios
- Coreano
- Inglés (US)
- Francés (Canada)
- Ruso Casi fluido
Depends. If you're talking about workload, then it means you didn't get much done. ex."I worked all night, but i barely made a dent in my workload. We get too much homework."
Was this answer helpful?