Question
Actualizado en
8 ago 2016
- Coreano
-
Japonés
-
Coreano
-
Chino simplificado
Pregunta de Inglés (US)
Por favor muéstrame oraciones como ejemplos con materialistic . Dime tantas expresiones diarias como sea posible.
Respuestas
Lee más comentarios
- Inglés (US)
Materialistic means that you find comfort in owning material possessions that are usually expensive. So like expensive phones, watches, jewelry.
"They are very materialistic"
"That man is very materialistic.
Was this answer helpful?
- Inglés (US)
- Malayalam
"You are materialistic for thinking that gifts alone will make someone happy."
"That woman is materialistic because she cares about the brand of the car and doesn't care about the quality."
Was this answer helpful?
- Inglés (US)
- Malayalam
"Children these days are becoming more and more materialistic because all they care about is getting the newest iPhone."
Was this answer helpful?
- Inglés (US)
- Malayalam
- Coreano