Question
Actualizado en
31 may 2018
- Polaco
-
Inglés (UK)
Pregunta cerrada
Pregunta de Inglés (UK)
When we use "a/an" and when "the"?
Respuestas
31 may 2018
Respuesta destacada
- Árabe
Was this answer helpful?
Lee más comentarios
- Árabe
- Inglés (UK)
"A" is used when the following word does not begin with a vowel, so you would say "a horse" and not "an horse"; similarly you use "an" when the following word begins with a vowel, for example "an apple".
Was this answer helpful?
- Árabe
Difficult to explain here, this link will help you
https://www.gallaudet.edu/tutorial-and-instruct...
Was this answer helpful?
- Polaco
- Inglés (UK) Casi fluido
- Polaco
- Árabe
@mikidallas nie przejmuj się nim, on tylko odpowiada tylko na pytania dziewcząt
Was this answer helpful?