Question
Actualizado en
Usuario eliminado
1 jun 2018
Pregunta de Inglés (UK)
¿Esto suena natural? 🎎 #for native speakers
...
...
Do you understand what I'm saying ☺️
Respuestas
2 jun 2018
Respuesta destacada
- Inglés (UK)
Poco natural
@TaaUA Here you go :) I'm British so it may sound fairly different to an American but that's how we pronounce it
Was this answer helpful?
Usuario eliminado
Natural
gor yacha ya karto wka tok a s pech ki ne do rogo
Was this answer helpful?
Usuario eliminado
@EnglishMaan thanks! ☺️ zav ern it e par oc hky
- Indonesio
- Inglés (US)
Poco natural
is it " our conversation was "hot to hot" and we both felt very good afterwards?
Was this answer helpful?
Usuario eliminado
@11ismine *heart to heart* ☺️
Usuario eliminado
@11ismine could you explain what was wrong with my pronunciation please?
- Indonesio
- Inglés (US)
Poco natural
your "heart" pronunciation is kinda off, the rest is really good, your "heart" sounds like "hot". i think you should put "r" so it sounds like "hært".
Was this answer helpful?
- Indonesio
- Inglés (US)
Usuario eliminado
@11ismine I see... but it's British accent, they don't pronounce "r" in "heart"
- Indonesio
- Inglés (US)
Poco natural
ooh, well, i didn't know that you were doing British accent, and I'm not really good with British accent
Was this answer helpful?
Usuario eliminado
@11ismine it's a British section 😂😂
Lee más comentarios
- Inglés (UK)
Poco natural
Hey, if you want your 'heart' to sound British, it's of an "arh" for the 'r' sound :) H-arh-t
also maybe try and stretch the word out a bit? I think it sounds a bit like "hot" just because you don't allow yourself enough time for the "arh" sound to come through :)
other than that, really good pronunciation :) hope this helps
Was this answer helpful?
Usuario eliminado
@nathanturner555 Thanks!! Could you pronounce that please?
- Inglés (UK)
Poco natural
@TaaUA Here you go :) I'm British so it may sound fairly different to an American but that's how we pronounce it
Was this answer helpful?
Usuario eliminado
@nathanturner555 Thanks a lot! Yes, I try to get British accent ))
Is this any better?
- Inglés (UK)
Poco natural
@TaaUA Hi sorry I can't view it as I don't have premium :o but I know from your initial post that you're almost there, just remember that we Brits don't pronounce our 't's and that our 'r's are more 'arh' like :)
Was this answer helpful?
Usuario eliminado
@nathanturner555 Oh pity you can't hear that :( Thanks for your feedback!!
- Inglés (US)
- Chino simplificado
- Inglés (UK)
Usuario eliminado
@Trisha098 Thanks a lot! 🌼☺️
Usuario eliminado
@Anar17 thanks :)