Question
Actualizado en
3 jun 2018
- Japonés
-
Inglés (US)
-
Inglés (UK)
-
Francés (Francia)
Pregunta cerrada
Pregunta de Inglés (UK)
¿Qué significa daunting ?
Respuestas
Usuario eliminado
3 jun 2018
Respuesta destacada
Daunting can mean, when referring to a task, that it is too large or in certain cases, too much for a single person
Was this answer helpful?
Lee más comentarios
Usuario eliminado
Daunting can mean, when referring to a task, that it is too large or in certain cases, too much for a single person
Was this answer helpful?