Question
Actualizado en
9 ago 2016
- Japonés
-
Inglés (US)
-
Francés (Francia)
Pregunta de Inglés (US)
¿Qué significa your own personal experience as a foundation ?
Respuestas
Lee más comentarios
- Inglés (US)
Do you have more context for this?
Usuario con respuestas altamente valoradas
Was this answer helpful?
- Japonés
@NordicRest: using your own personal experience as a foundation ,write an essay in English around 800 words .
- Inglés (US)
@tammy18: that means to write your essay based on your own personal experience.
Was this answer helpful?
- Inglés (US)
@tammy18 Ah, okay. "Using X as a foundation" is a not uncommon phrase. It means, in context, "Write from your personal experiences".
Usuario con respuestas altamente valoradas
Was this answer helpful?
- Japonés
- Japonés