Question
Actualizado en
3 jun 2018
- Portugués (Brasil)
- Inglés (US) Casi fluido
-
Inglés (US)
-
Alemán
Pregunta cerrada
Pregunta de Inglés (US)
¿Cuál es la diferencia entre lightning y thunder ?Puedes dar oraciones como ejemplo.
Respuestas
Usuario eliminado
3 jun 2018
Respuesta destacada
Lightning is used to describe visuals, an example is ,” Lightning bolts from the sky.” However, thunder is used to describe what you hear. “I heard thunder after I saw the lightning.”
Was this answer helpful?
Lee más comentarios
Usuario eliminado
Lightning is used to describe visuals, an example is ,” Lightning bolts from the sky.” However, thunder is used to describe what you hear. “I heard thunder after I saw the lightning.”
Was this answer helpful?
- Portugués (Brasil)
- Inglés (US) Casi fluido
@RazeGlaze amazing explanation
thank you very much
thank you very much