Question
Actualizado en
4 jun 2018
- Inglés (US)
-
Ruso
-
Armenio
Pregunta de Alemán
¿Cuál es la diferencia entre guten y gute y gut ?Puedes dar oraciones como ejemplo.
Respuestas
Lee más comentarios
- Inglés (UK) Casi fluido
- Alemán
Those three words have the same meaning, but you use them in different sentences. (gut is like the primary/basic form)
For example:
Good day. - Guten Tag.
You could also day 'einen guten Tag'
(it's like you wish him a good day so it's guten)
Good night l. - Gute Nacht.
(Die Nacht - > die gute Nacht)
-> In this case it would also be 'die gute Nacht (in this case it's an adjective)
Good job. - Das hast du gut gemacht.
Was this answer helpful?