Question
Actualizado en
5 jun 2018
- Inglés (US)
- Coreano Casi fluido
-
Coreano
Pregunta de Inglés (US)
¿Cuál es la diferencia entre lowkey y highkey ?Puedes dar oraciones como ejemplo.
Respuestas
Lee más comentarios
- Inglés (US)
LOL okay this is kind of tricky. Lowkey means to keep it secret, don’t blurt it out. An example is: “I lowkey like him”. Highkey means to let it be known! This is kinda a mean example but here’s one: “She’s highkey annoying!”
Was this answer helpful?
- Inglés (UK) Casi fluido
@Elliefante I don’t want to bother you, but would you be interested in talking with me on Skype to improve my English?
Was this answer helpful?
- Inglés (US)
- Inglés (UK) Casi fluido
- Inglés (UK) Casi fluido