Question
Actualizado en
11 ago 2016
- Coreano
-
Inglés (US)
Pregunta de Inglés (US)
¿Cuál es la diferencia entre back from school y back in school ?Puedes dar oraciones como ejemplo.
Respuestas
Lee más comentarios
- Inglés (US)
@Emma0o0:
"Back in school" means a person is attending school again.
"Back from school" means a person has left school.
Was this answer helpful?
Usuario eliminado
Back from school - back home (or any other place) you finished your class
Back in school - i was not studying, but now i'm back. I'm back in school
Was this answer helpful?
- Inglés (US)
- Serbio
Back from school means to get back from school, to home etc. Back in school means to return to school from somewhere!
Was this answer helpful?
- Coreano
- Inglés (US)