Question
Actualizado en
8 jun 2018
- Coreano
-
Inglés (US)
-
Japonés
Pregunta cerrada
Pregunta de Inglés (US)
¿Cómo dices esto en Inglés (US)? In card game, if someone said 'buy me one.' what's that mean? and 'I'll stick.' means to resign the game?
Respuestas
Lee más comentarios
- Inglés (US)
@laurasdream Do you know the name of the card game? Or the goal to help me know which game it is?
Was this answer helpful?
- Vietnamita
- Coreano
- Inglés (US)
@laurasdream he may have been saying “I’ll stay” which in poker means they have stopped betting for the round from my understanding of the game
Was this answer helpful?
- Coreano
- Inglés (US)
Could it have been "Buy me in" instead of "Buy me one"? https://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/Buying_in_(poker)
Was this answer helpful?
- Coreano
- Inglés (US)
- Japonés
"I'll stick" means "I won't take any more cards from the deck".
Usuario con respuestas altamente valoradas
Was this answer helpful?
- Vietnamita
- Coreano