Question
Actualizado en
12 ago 2016
- Japonés
-
Inglés (US)
-
Alemán
-
Sueco
Pregunta cerrada
Pregunta de Inglés (US)
¿Cuál es la diferencia entre buy y purchase ?Puedes dar oraciones como ejemplo.
Respuestas
Lee más comentarios
- Inglés (US)
- Serbio
Buying is used most often. For everyday shopping (food, clothes, objects..)
Purchase is considered to be a more formal word than buy. Purchasing is used for things like contracts and big products
For example: "I purchased a piece of land"
You'll hear "buy" more than "purchase" i think? Nowadays they are considered as synonyms.
Was this answer helpful?
- Japonés