Question
Actualizado en
12 jun 2018
- Inglés (US)
-
Francés (Francia)
-
Italiano
Pregunta de Italiano
¿Qué significa "Una ragazza in gamba" ?
Respuestas
Lee más comentarios
- Italiano
- Japonés Casi fluido
It should be translated as “a capable girl”, meaning she is resourceful and succeeds in what she does. There are many ways to interpret this sentence, according to who says it and in what context.
Usuario con respuestas altamente valoradas
Was this answer helpful?
- Inglés (UK)
- Italiano Casi fluido
it means that this girl is mature and responsible
Was this answer helpful?
- Italiano
Una ragazza con molte qualità, che riesce a risolvere i propri problemi o anche quelli degli altri. Si può dire che è brava nello sport o a cucinare...
Was this answer helpful?
- Italiano
A girl who works so much,doing what she has to do
Was this answer helpful?
- Italiano