Question
Actualizado en
15 jun 2018
- Francés (Francia)
-
Inglés (UK)
-
Coreano
-
Alemán
Pregunta de Inglés (UK)
¿Qué significa A director of a musical I was once in would become incensed when actors waiting in the wings would bump into the curtains. ?
"I was once in would become incensed" What does it mean?
Respuestas
Lee más comentarios
- Inglés (UK)
- Chino simplificado Casi fluido
Incensed means very angry so ‘the director of a musical I was in would become very angry when actors waiting in the Winn’s would bump into the curtains’
Was this answer helpful?
- Francés (Francia)