Question
Actualizado en
15 ago 2016
- Japonés
-
Inglés (US)
-
Inglés (UK)
Pregunta cerrada
Pregunta de Inglés (US)
¿Esto suena natural? I have an ache on the left shoulder, the pain cause my headache.
Now I took a talet of drug.
Respuestas
Lee más comentarios
- Inglés (US)
Nada natural
I have an ache in my left shoulder, this caused my headache. (I am not sure what you mean with talent of drug. I am guessing.) I took medicine for the pain.
Was this answer helpful?
- Japonés
@LadyJ: Thank you!
Do you use the word "tablet" as medicine?
- Inglés (US)
- Japonés
I mean a small medicine like a candy.
- Inglés (US)
- Japonés
@LadyJ: yes!
- Inglés (US)
Nada natural
Most people use the word pill or medicine. Mainly pain pill. Drugs is commonly used when your taking illegal drugs. You can use tablet but it's very uncommon.
Was this answer helpful?
- Japonés
@LadyJ: Oh, thank you very much! I understand!
- Inglés (US)