Question
Actualizado en
16 jun 2018
- Coreano
-
Inglés (US)
-
Japonés
Pregunta cerrada
Pregunta de Inglés (US)
¿Cuál es la diferencia entre The report was provided by the government y The report was provided to the government ?Puedes dar oraciones como ejemplo.
Respuestas
Lee más comentarios
Usuario eliminado
First one say that the governmemt made the report Second one means somebody provides report and present it to government
Was this answer helpful?
- Inglés (US)
In “The report was provided by the government.”, the government produced the report. In “The report was provided to the government.”, someone else gave the government the report.
Was this answer helpful?
- Inglés (US)
- Filipino
- Coreano Casi fluido
"The report was provided by the government" means the report came from the government and "The report was provided to the government" means it was given to the government or for example you gave it to the government
Was this answer helpful?