Question
Actualizado en
16 jun 2018
- Japonés
-
Inglés (UK)
-
Inglés (US)
Pregunta cerrada
Pregunta de Inglés (UK)
¿Cómo dices esto en Inglés (UK)? Are there a difference between the two?
A: How's your study coming along?
B: How's your study going?
Respuestas
Lee más comentarios
- Inglés (US)
- Inglés (UK)
Is there a difference between the two? (singular)
Are there differences between the two? (plural)
- How's your study coming along?
- How's your study going?
These mean the same thing. There is no difference.
Usuario con respuestas altamente valoradas
Was this answer helpful?
- Japonés