Question
Actualizado en
17 jun 2018
- Vietnamita
-
Inglés (US)
-
Japonés
-
Chino simplificado
Pregunta de Inglés (US)
¿Cuál es la diferencia entre vigorous exercise y brisk exercise ?Puedes dar oraciones como ejemplo.
Respuestas
Lee más comentarios
- Inglés (US)
- Canarés
- Télugu
Vigorous means something intense with force, where as brisk means something performed consistently or lively. Ex: brisk walking is about walking consistently without forcing yourself. Vigorous walking can be walking with speed and force.
Was this answer helpful?
- Vietnamita
- Inglés (US)
- Canarés
- Télugu