Question
Actualizado en
Usuario eliminado
16 ago 2016
Pregunta de Inglés (US)
¿Cuál es la diferencia entre goal y purpose y aim ?Puedes dar oraciones como ejemplo.
Respuestas
Lee más comentarios
- Inglés (US)
goal is a thing something wants to do
purpose is a reason something exists
Usuario con respuestas altamente valoradas
Was this answer helpful?
Usuario eliminado
- Neerlandés
- Inglés (US)
When used as a noun relating to a person, they mean exactly the same.
Other than that: an object or being can have a purpose, and aim and purpose can be used as verbs.
What is our purpose on earth?
We aim to be happy
My goal/purpose/aim is to be happy, rich, successful.
Usuario con respuestas altamente valoradas
Was this answer helpful?