Question
Actualizado en
14 abr 2015
- Inglés (US)
-
Japonés
-
Coreano
Pregunta de Japonés
¿Cómo dices esto en Japonés? your hair looks more neat
Respuestas
Lee más comentarios
- Japonés
What do you mean by "more"?
If you are comparing his/her hair with someone else's hair, ●●さんの髪型(かみがた)のほうが(××さんのより)かっこいい。
If you're comparing his/her current hair with his/her hair in the past, 今の髪型のほうが(前のより)かっこいい。
You can also say ヘアスタイル instead of 髪型.
Usuario con respuestas altamente valoradas
Was this answer helpful?
- Inglés (US)
he means "neater," like you said when compared to the past
Was this answer helpful?
- Inglés (US)
- Japonés
>How to say it?
I already answered it.
今の髪型のほうが(前のより)かっこいい。
Usuario con respuestas altamente valoradas
Was this answer helpful?
- Inglés (US)
That means, handsome.. Right?
I found a better word, I hope it's correct: 清楚
- Japonés
かっこいい is used not only for "handsome". It can mean "neat", "cool", "stylish", etc.
清楚 is usually used for women, and whether it's correct depends on what kind of hair style you mean. What kind of hair style do you mean?
Usuario con respuestas altamente valoradas
Was this answer helpful?
- Inglés (US)
- Japonés
もっと詳しく教えてください。パーマがかかっているとか、ストレートとか、色は何色とか。長くてもくるくるパーマや明るい茶色だったら清楚とは言いません。
Usuario con respuestas altamente valoradas
Was this answer helpful?