Question
Actualizado en
21 jun 2018
- Coreano
-
Árabe
-
Inglés (US)
-
Francés (Francia)
Pregunta de Inglés (US)
¿Qué significa "so this is my wish" what does mean? i wanna using this sentence in past phase
is it natural? or not? ?
Respuestas
Lee más comentarios
- Inglés (UK)
“this is my wish” is a present tense phrase. if you want to you it in past tense it would be “that was my wish”^^
Was this answer helpful?
- Inglés (UK)
it’s what you would say to describe something you really want (you wish for) :)
Was this answer helpful?
- Inglés (US)