Question
Actualizado en
21 jun 2018
- Portugués (Brasil)
-
Inglés (US)
Pregunta de Inglés (US)
¿Cuál es la diferencia entre gotta y gonna ?Puedes dar oraciones como ejemplo.
Respuestas
Lee más comentarios
- Inglés (US)
Both are informal, but "gotta" means "got to", while "gonna" means "going to". Gotta means you have to do something. Gonna means you are going to do something in the future. "I gotta pay my bills." "I'm gonna call you."
Was this answer helpful?
- Portugués (Brasil)