Question
Actualizado en
17 ago 2016
- Coreano
-
Inglés (US)
-
Vietnamita
Pregunta cerrada
Pregunta de Inglés (US)
¿Cuál es la diferencia entre solve y resolve ?Puedes dar oraciones como ejemplo.
in actual english
Respuestas
Lee más comentarios
- Inglés (US)
Solve means to find a answer or explanation for a problem
Resolve can mean a few things. But mainly used to settle or find a solution towards a problem/continuous matter.
E.g. (Solve) I need someone to help me solve this difficult math question
E.g. (Resolve) I want to resolve this conflict between me and her. It's been going on for a long time.
Hope this helps.
Was this answer helpful?
- Coreano
- Inglés (US)
If it's not a written question, than yes solve and resolve can mean the same thing. But it depends on what you are talking about.
Was this answer helpful?