Question
Actualizado en
18 ago 2016
- Japonés
- Coreano Casi fluido
- Francés (Francia)
-
Inglés (US)
-
Inglés (UK)
Pregunta cerrada
Pregunta de Inglés (UK)
¿Esto suena natural? the logo looks very aesthetic
Respuestas
Lee más comentarios
- Inglés (US)
- Inglés (UK)
- Francés (Francia) Casi fluido
Nada natural
the logo is aesthetically pleasing
Was this answer helpful?
- Japonés
- Coreano Casi fluido
- Francés (Francia)
why cant just say aesthetic
- Inglés (US)
- Inglés (UK)
- Francés (Francia) Casi fluido
Nada natural
aesthetic is an adjective, used to describe a noun. you could use aesthetic as a noun if you were describing the aesthetic of something, like "I like the logo's aesthetic"
Was this answer helpful?
- Japonés
- Coreano Casi fluido
- Francés (Francia)
Got it. Thanks