Question
Actualizado en
18 ago 2016
- Japonés
-
Inglés (US)
Pregunta de Inglés (US)
¿Cuál es la diferencia entre color y colors ?Puedes dar oraciones como ejemplo.
Does the meaning change?
Respuestas
Lee más comentarios
- Portugués (Brasil)
- Portugués (Portugal)
Yes, the meaning changes.
Color = one color
Colors = more than one color.
The color is blue.
Those colors are good
Was this answer helpful?
- Japonés
Thank you for telling me that!
In Japanese, "color" and "colors" are same word, "色(iro)".
I understand! Thanks a lot.
- Portugués (Brasil)
- Portugués (Portugal)
Thank you for telling me that.
I learned with you.!!!
The japanese people are awesome.
Was this answer helpful?
- Inglés (US)
What is your favourite color? 一番すきな色は?(つまり、ひとつだけ)
What colors will you use in the painting 絵画になんの色使うの(つまり、多数の色を使うだろう)
What color is the shirt? Tシャーツは何色?(つまり、ひとつだけの色だろう)
What other colors does this shirt come in? このTシャツって、他の色も売られているの?(つまり、どれくらいかしらなくて、複数の色だろう)
Usuario con respuestas altamente valoradas
Was this answer helpful?
- Japonés