Question
Actualizado en
23 jun 2018
- Español (España)
-
Inglés (US)
Pregunta de Inglés (US)
¿Cuál es la diferencia entre how much y how many ?Puedes dar oraciones como ejemplo.
Respuestas
Lee más comentarios
- Español (España)
- Inglés (US)
when you say how much, you are referring to the amount most probably the money. when you say how many, it refers to the quantity of an object
example: How much is the price of this bag?
How many bags do you have at home?
Was this answer helpful?
- Inglés (US)
Many is used for things you can count. For example, how many cookies do you want?
Much is used for things that can't be counted. For example, how much longer?
Was this answer helpful?