Question
Actualizado en
18 ago 2016
- Vietnamita
- Inglés (US) Casi fluido
-
Inglés (US)
-
Japonés
-
Alemán
Pregunta de Inglés (US)
¿Qué significa The more I think about it ?
I can't get why ''the more'' is added in the sentence
Respuestas
Lee más comentarios
- Inglés (US)
The reason, 'the more' can be added is because it creates both depth and explanation. I could simply say, "I think about something," but when I say, "the more I think about something," it means that I can't get what I'm thinking about out of my mind. Almost like it's bothering me.
Was this answer helpful?
- Vietnamita
- Inglés (US) Casi fluido
- Inglés (US)