Question
Actualizado en
Usuario eliminado
19 ago 2016
Pregunta de Inglés (US)
First narrative : Encounter violent dogs.
Date back to 20years ago, at the time of me childhood, I really liked mountain bicycle. So that i had often went near around my home mountain with my bicycle.
But one day i've tried go up to unfamiliar way of road of mountain, at that day i went up to that road as if possessed by something. I'am remember that day not many people in mountain(usual The number of the mountaineer in there) and then i had kept went up by riding bicycle to summit of mountain until finally i've reached of the summit of that mountain(at the time really really i had tired, you won't be believe it how tired) and then i got break time at summit of mountain for a few minutes. After then i've i had way down by riding bicycle,
way down that road was different road than that when i was went up that road. After then i felt exciting, it means i could enjoy fulfill of riding down the road. Because left the down road, which was effortlessly i could way down and felt is a exciting feel and i could ride down more accelerate down the mountain road. Which is mostly bikers fascinated with mountain bicycle when they down the road. At the time of almost reached middle of the mountain suddenly i've heard bark sounds in my back. Then i looked my back i've feared cause of three dogs chased me in desperate. Those dogs nearly gave me a heart attack. i've been riding around that mountain for 2years i've never saw as those tough dogs, and then i've shocked and confused how could i do. When i first saw Those dogs and me distance were fairly far but then as time goes on those dogs and me distance were narrow. at the moment i thought virtually i would bite by those dogs if keep to as now that at speed. The distance was more narrow as almost 10M then i've reduced riding speed and then stopped and got off and stood the my bicycle and turned a direction to those dogs after then we looked face to face. Those dogs were kept violently barked and take a threatening. I couldn't change motion, juts maintain of that motion. Because if i changed motion like turn back and they would be attacked me. I've remembered before one of animal program said when people were encounter a fierce animal do not show them back and run it, because it is more endanger behave. it more possible attacked by them. which was i had maintained guard posture. And i had back step like little and little.But those tough dogs kept
approached me if i more back step and even they were more approached me. I had deep grief like "How long could it last" and i couldn't found the solution of avoid that situation.
But kept step back almost 100M later those gods suddenly seemed uninterested me and stopped bark and changed the their behavior looked like gentle dogs. but i've kept guard by the time of them more far away from me. After then i could heave a sigh of relief. And i thought i had good cope of when i encounter tough dogs and i was right to watch that animal TV program.
First narrative : Encounter violent dogs.
Date back to 20years ago, at the time of me childhood, I really liked mountain bicycle. So that i had often went near around my home mountain with my bicycle.
But one day i've tried go up to unfamiliar way of road of mountain, at that day i went up to that road as if possessed by something. I'am remember that day not many people in mountain(usual The number of the mountaineer in there) and then i had kept went up by riding bicycle to summit of mountain until finally i've reached of the summit of that mountain(at the time really really i had tired, you won't be believe it how tired) and then i got break time at summit of mountain for a few minutes. After then i've i had way down by riding bicycle,
way down that road was different road than that when i was went up that road. After then i felt exciting, it means i could enjoy fulfill of riding down the road. Because left the down road, which was effortlessly i could way down and felt is a exciting feel and i could ride down more accelerate down the mountain road. Which is mostly bikers fascinated with mountain bicycle when they down the road. At the time of almost reached middle of the mountain suddenly i've heard bark sounds in my back. Then i looked my back i've feared cause of three dogs chased me in desperate. Those dogs nearly gave me a heart attack. i've been riding around that mountain for 2years i've never saw as those tough dogs, and then i've shocked and confused how could i do. When i first saw Those dogs and me distance were fairly far but then as time goes on those dogs and me distance were narrow. at the moment i thought virtually i would bite by those dogs if keep to as now that at speed. The distance was more narrow as almost 10M then i've reduced riding speed and then stopped and got off and stood the my bicycle and turned a direction to those dogs after then we looked face to face. Those dogs were kept violently barked and take a threatening. I couldn't change motion, juts maintain of that motion. Because if i changed motion like turn back and they would be attacked me. I've remembered before one of animal program said when people were encounter a fierce animal do not show them back and run it, because it is more endanger behave. it more possible attacked by them. which was i had maintained guard posture. And i had back step like little and little.But those tough dogs kept
approached me if i more back step and even they were more approached me. I had deep grief like "How long could it last" and i couldn't found the solution of avoid that situation.
But kept step back almost 100M later those gods suddenly seemed uninterested me and stopped bark and changed the their behavior looked like gentle dogs. but i've kept guard by the time of them more far away from me. After then i could heave a sigh of relief. And i thought i had good cope of when i encounter tough dogs and i was right to watch that animal TV program.
Date back to 20years ago, at the time of me childhood, I really liked mountain bicycle. So that i had often went near around my home mountain with my bicycle.
But one day i've tried go up to unfamiliar way of road of mountain, at that day i went up to that road as if possessed by something. I'am remember that day not many people in mountain(usual The number of the mountaineer in there) and then i had kept went up by riding bicycle to summit of mountain until finally i've reached of the summit of that mountain(at the time really really i had tired, you won't be believe it how tired) and then i got break time at summit of mountain for a few minutes. After then i've i had way down by riding bicycle,
way down that road was different road than that when i was went up that road. After then i felt exciting, it means i could enjoy fulfill of riding down the road. Because left the down road, which was effortlessly i could way down and felt is a exciting feel and i could ride down more accelerate down the mountain road. Which is mostly bikers fascinated with mountain bicycle when they down the road. At the time of almost reached middle of the mountain suddenly i've heard bark sounds in my back. Then i looked my back i've feared cause of three dogs chased me in desperate. Those dogs nearly gave me a heart attack. i've been riding around that mountain for 2years i've never saw as those tough dogs, and then i've shocked and confused how could i do. When i first saw Those dogs and me distance were fairly far but then as time goes on those dogs and me distance were narrow. at the moment i thought virtually i would bite by those dogs if keep to as now that at speed. The distance was more narrow as almost 10M then i've reduced riding speed and then stopped and got off and stood the my bicycle and turned a direction to those dogs after then we looked face to face. Those dogs were kept violently barked and take a threatening. I couldn't change motion, juts maintain of that motion. Because if i changed motion like turn back and they would be attacked me. I've remembered before one of animal program said when people were encounter a fierce animal do not show them back and run it, because it is more endanger behave. it more possible attacked by them. which was i had maintained guard posture. And i had back step like little and little.But those tough dogs kept
approached me if i more back step and even they were more approached me. I had deep grief like "How long could it last" and i couldn't found the solution of avoid that situation.
But kept step back almost 100M later those gods suddenly seemed uninterested me and stopped bark and changed the their behavior looked like gentle dogs. but i've kept guard by the time of them more far away from me. After then i could heave a sigh of relief. And i thought i had good cope of when i encounter tough dogs and i was right to watch that animal TV program.
I've made narrative. Please correct in the story.
I know it is long story. someone help me out. Please correct it through your presume if even no sense in the sentence.
Respuestas
Lee más comentarios
- Neerlandés
- Inglés (US) Casi fluido
Dates back 20 years, during my childhood. I enjoyed riding my mountain bike around. So I spend a lot of my time biking around a mountain near my home.
I don't have time to do the rest right now, I'll see if I have time later
Was this answer helpful?
Usuario eliminado
- Neerlandés
- Inglés (US) Casi fluido
But one day I decided to go a different route, I biked up the mountain with a willpower as if possessed by something. It was unusually quiet on the mountain, that was never thay busy. When I finally reached the top of the mountain I held a small break to appreciate the view. When it was time to go home I decided to travel a different path. While biking faster and faster down the mountain path my body filled with excitment. But halfway through the decent is suddenly lost this feeling of excitment when hearing barking behind me. When looking behind me I was surprised to see three though looking dogs. I've been biking through these mountains for a good 2 years and have never witnessed these dogs before. Slowly the dogs closed the distance between them and me, and I realised that it would be only a matter of time before one of them would bite a chuck out of my leg.
I took the libarty of change somethings a little hope you don't mind
Was this answer helpful?
Usuario eliminado
- Neerlandés
- Inglés (US) Casi fluido
after a few moment I had to slow down and stepped off my bike. Looking back to the road I just travelled I realized in shock that the dangerously growling dogs were standing face to face with me. Remembering some advice I got from a animal program, I decided to stand as still as possible not to challange the dogs. after slowing backing away from the dogs for what felt like an hour, they started to loose interest. Starting to change from agressive to a more gentle behaviour, I felt reliefed. after realizing that it was safe enough to move freely, I made my way home. On the way bad I thanked myself for watching the animal programs
Was this answer helpful?
- Neerlandés
- Inglés (US) Casi fluido
I hope this is what you expected, I tried
Was this answer helpful?
Usuario eliminado
- Inglés (US)
- Francés (Francia)
@KennyKang: Hey ! You know that for actual texts, you can go to the website that this application comes from, Lang-8 : people will correct your texts ! The app is more for precise questions. I think you can connect to it through the same account as your HiNative's 😉
Was this answer helpful?
Usuario eliminado
- Inglés (US)
Usuario eliminado