Question
Actualizado en
19 ago 2016
- Japonés
-
Francés (Francia)
Pregunta de Inglés (US)
¿Qué significa I didn't consider it my job to investigate. ?
Respuestas
Lee más comentarios
- Neerlandés
- Inglés (US) Casi fluido
I didn't see it as my job to do the research
Was this answer helpful?
- Inglés (US)
This sentence is somewhat defensive, and means that because I wasn't told directly by my boss that I was supposed to investigate, it's not technically my job so I'm not responsible. It was probably at least partially expected that I would investigate even without being told to do so, but I didn't want to so I didn't.
Was this answer helpful?
- Japonés