Question
Actualizado en
26 jun 2018
- Árabe
-
Inglés (US)
-
Inglés (UK)
Pregunta de Inglés (US)
¿Qué significa roughly ?
Respuestas
Lee más comentarios
- Inglés (US)
it could have different meanings depending on the sentence...example:
1. The price of this bag is roughly about $300...in this case, roughly means estimated.
2. The basketball players played roughly today...in this case roughly means violently.
Was this answer helpful?
- Inglés (US)
- Árabe
- Inglés (US)